Presidents

Year President
1925-1937 J. N. McCarroll
1937-1939 H. C. Hemphill
1939-1941 G. A. Bethell
1941-1942 C. J. Molloy
1942-1945 R. A. Rogers
1945-1961 F. C. Eyles
1961-1964 D. G. Morrison
1964-1968 E. W. Hay
1968-1972 F. S. Gardner
1972-1973 G. D. Gray
1973-1976 W. R. Snell
1976-1979 A. F. Foote
1979-1984 J. McKinnon
1984 A. R. Dixon
1985 R. D. McIntyre
Year President
1986-1991 N.P. Ross
1991-1993 C. B. McMillan
1993 -1995 A. R. Dixon
1995-1997 D. L. Bailey
1997-2000 J. W. Starkie
2000-2004 A. J. Earle
2005 S. W. Mayor
2005-2007 A. R. Dixon
2007-2012 B. T. Towgood
2012-2013 V. Gaughan
2013 A. R. Dixon
2013-2014 D. L. Bailey
2014 – 2019 C. Harold
2020 Kevin Peachey

Life Members Honour Board

Name Gold Badge Gold Star Gold Star & Bar Merit Award
Sister M.M. Collins
J.N. McCarroll
H.C. Hemphill
C. Swanberg
A.P. Morgan
C.A. Peat
F.C. Eyles X
J.W. Dobson
J.L. Bethell   X  X
K. Martin
C.T. Furey   X  X
J.D. Gerard
R.A. Muir
C.G.A. Wilson  X  X
A.R. Dixon X  X X  X
E.H.R. (Snow) Howard
C.B. McMillan X  X
H.P. Semenoff   X
P.N. Brown
F.S. Gardner
J.A. Harrison
A.J. McLean
K.O. Potter
J.W. Meaney
W.G. Taylor
G.D. Gray  X
J.K. Provan
R.G. Russell
D.B. Haigh
F.M. Roswell
I.H. Wright
W. Slako
 E.J. Brown
R.P. Horner
J. McKinnon X
J.H. Garland
A.F. Foote X
A. Paterson X
R.D. McIntyre X   X X
L.M. Morrison
L.W.D. Munn  X  X
T.J. Dufty
L. Bradford-Smith
R.G. McLean
R.H. Vaille
C.V. (Bill) Cossill
E. Taylor
D.G. Morrison X
N.P. Ross X XX
T.E. Houlker
Name Gold Badge Gold Star Gold Star & Bar Merit Award
G.M. Sanford
W.J. Lillicrapp
T.T. Healey
E.S. Healey
C.M. Carter
D.L. Bailey X   X X  X
L.D. Wilkinson
J.K. Smith   X
S.E. Weston
B.E. Higgins
S.M. (Joan) Houston
J.M. Barclay  X
J.B. Ferguson
W.J. Herriott
M. Burnard X
C.J. Harold  X
G.S. Barclay  X  XX  X
E.R. Weaver
A.J. Earl   X
C.F.A. Keen
S.W. Mayor
F. Wilson
C.W. Sibun X X
J.A. Yates
W.W. Hastings
L.W. McCoid  X
M. Pullen
G.V. Grey  X
A. Brewer
J.A. Finlayson   X
D.J. Howell
B.T. Towgood
W.L. Smith X
N.S. Morris  X
R.L. Ross
N.M. Venebles
L.M. McKay
P.E. Harboard
J.M. McBeth
I.G. Reid

Meritorious Service

Recipient Recipient
E.W. Maffey
K. Martin
G. McKenzie
J. McBeth
C.A. Bucknell
H.A. Subritzky

RNZRSA Badge in Gold

Recipient Recipient
D.L. Bailey

District Long Service

Recipient Recipient
C.B. MacMillan
A.R. Dixon
J.M. Barclay
D.L. Bailey
M. Burnard (Local 30 years)