Joining us

Club night

Darts section meet for games in the Clubrooms every Wednesday evening.
Format – Drawn Pairs. Names in by 7:15pm. Play Starts 7:30pm.

Committee

Darts Club Committee meet first Wednesday of each month in the Library at 5.45pm

 

Club night results

Wednesday March 1st
Winners: Roanne McKay & Jason Wickliffe
Runners Up: Freeman Paul & Simon Parker
High Score: Dot Ellery 94
High Start:  Marlene Tuapawa 104
High Finish: Michelle Turner 40

Wednesday March 8th
Winners: Doug George & Marie George
Runners Up: Coli Bernasconi & Geoff Howson
High Score: Shaz Birch 140
High Start:  Simon Parker 160
High Finish: David Cavaye 40

Wednesday March 15th
Winners: Michelle Turner & Shaz Birch
Runners Up: Dave Read & Shane Cavaye
High Score: Glenis Harold 121
High Start:  Jason Wickliffe 106
High Finish: Marlene Tuapawa 58

Wednesday March 22nd
Winners: Newt Alexander & Peter Herewini
Runners Up: Alf Perri & Boot Herriott
High Score: Simon Parker 125
High Start:  Marlene Tuapawa 92
High Finish: Shaz Birch 59

Wednesday March 29th
Winners: Newt Alexander & Paul Baker
Runners Up: Linda Parker & Dane Ronayne
High Score: Shayne Cavaye 140
High Start:  Marie George 76
High Finish: Mike 55

Wednesday April 5th
Winners: Simon Parker & Jason Wickliffe
Runners Up: Peter & Dixie Rhodes
High Score: Michelle Turner 140
High Start:  Shaz Birch 96
High Finish: Roanne McKay 67

Wednesday April 12th
Winners: Roanne McKay & Hukanui Brown
Runners Up: Jason Wickliffe & Alf Perri
High Score: Kiriwai 132
High Start:  Newt Alexander 105
High Finish: Marie George 59

Wednesday April 19th
Winners: Doug George & Hukanui Brown
Runners Up: Marlene Tuapawa & Shane Cavaye
High Score: Alf Perri 152
High Start:  Colin Bernasconi 116
High Finish: Dot Ellery 47

Wednesday April 26th
Winners: Dave L. & Jimmy (JJ) Joyce
Runners Up: Michelle Turner & Simon Parker
High Score: Shaz Birch 160
High Start: Doug George 100
High Finish: Lynn L. 56

Wednesday April 26th
Winners: Doug George & Lynn L.
Runners Up: Kevin Saxton & Michelle Turner
High Score: Roanne McKay 121
High Start: Mike 101
High Finish: Dot Ellery 48

 

Upcoming events

This year we start off by hosting the annual Tri-series tournament against the Birkenhead & Tauranga RSA’s this Auckland Anniversary weekend.

 

The dates for the 2017 Club Champs will be as follows:

Open Singles – March 11th.

Open Pairs – April 8th.

Mixed Pairs – May 13th.

Drawn Pairs – June 10th.

Ladies Pairs – July 8th.

Men’s Pairs – August 12th.

Ladies Singles – September 9th.

Men’s Singles – October 7th.

Champ of Champs – November 4th.

 

Other dates to remember:

National Victory Tournament – June 3rd & 4th.

Drawn Trio’s Tournament – September 23rd.

Hams Tournament – December 10th.

Accumulated points will start on March 8th .

Oct 17

Darts Club

October 17, 2018 @ 7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Nov 07

Darts Club Committee Meeting

November 7, 2018 @ 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Honours Board

 

Club History

 

Contacts

President:
Boot Herriott
Phone: 027 212 5608
Email: bootandvicki@xtra.co.nz

 

Recent Photos